Calendar

Link Crew-Academic Follow-up

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
IB Examinations
IB Examinations @ Cafeteria
May 1 – May 5 all-day
 
Music Monday
Music Monday @ Bingeman's
May 1 all-day
 
Music Trip 8:30 AM
Music Trip @ Bingemans
May 1 @ 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM
J. Hill
Girls Rugby vs EDSS 2:25 PM
Girls Rugby vs EDSS @ CHCI
May 1 @ 2:25 PM – 4:30 PM
R. Worrell
Gym 7:00 PM
Gym @ School Gym
May 1 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
3
T&F Meet 7:00 AM
T&F Meet @ Pauline Johnson CVS, Brantford
May 3 @ 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Bus Thompson
Zoom Career Day 9:10 AM
Zoom Career Day @ Conestoga College Doon Campus
May 3 @ 9:10 AM – 2:10 PM
C. Smith B. Davis
Girls Slo Pitch vs EDSS (1:30) and BCI (3:30) 12:30 PM
Girls Slo Pitch vs EDSS (1:30) and BCI (3:30) @ Peter Hallman
May 3 @ 12:30 PM – 4:50 PM
Bus Wasylyk  
4
Girls Rugby Tournament 8:30 AM
Girls Rugby Tournament @ St. Mary's HS
May 4 @ 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Bus Worrell
Girls Soccer vs EDSS 2:00 PM
Girls Soccer vs EDSS @ EDSS
May 4 @ 2:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Bus Haig
Sr Boys Soccer vs GRCI 2:20 PM
Sr Boys Soccer vs GRCI
May 4 @ 2:20 PM
Walking Iorgulescu
5
IB Examinations in CAF 7:30 AM
IB Examinations in CAF @ CHCI Cafeteria
May 5 @ 7:30 AM – 12:30 PM
 
6
7
8
IB Examinations
IB Examinations
May 8 – May 12 all-day
 
Gym 7:00 PM
Gym @ School Gym
May 8 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
11
Girls Rugby Tournament 8:30 AM
Girls Rugby Tournament @ PHS
May 11 @ 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Bus Worrell
12
Boys Slo Pitch
Boys Slo Pitch @ Cambridge Ice Park
May 12 all-day
Insured drivers Ramzan, Weber
U of W Warrior Cup – Girls Soccer 8:00 AM
U of W Warrior Cup – Girls Soccer @ U of W
May 12 @ 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Insured drivers Haig
13
14
15
IB Examinations
IB Examinations
May 15 – May 19 all-day
 
Regent Park/Cabbagetown Trip 8:15 AM
Regent Park/Cabbagetown Trip @ Regent Park, Cabbagetown, Chinatown, Kensington Market
May 15 @ 8:15 AM – 4:40 PM
S. Wolf Bus
Holocaust Survivor Speaker 11:50 AM
Holocaust Survivor Speaker @ CHCI Cafeteria
May 15 @ 11:50 AM – 2:25 PM
Ledlow
Gym 7:00 PM
Gym @ School Gym
May 15 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
17
Ultimate Frisbee Trip – OFSAA 5:30 AM
Ultimate Frisbee Trip – OFSAA @ Barrie
May 17 @ 5:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Cherrey Bus Lines Y. Iland
Track & Field CWOSSA Day 1 9:30 AM
Track & Field CWOSSA Day 1 @ Davidson Centre Arena, Kincardine
May 17 @ 9:30 AM – 9:00 PM
 
Girls Slo Pitch vs GCI (1:30) and SSS (3:30) 12:30 PM
Girls Slo Pitch vs GCI (1:30) and SSS (3:30) @ Lions Can Amera
May 17 @ 12:30 PM – 5:05 PM
Bus Wasylyk
18
Track & Field CWOSSA Day 2 7:00 AM
Track & Field CWOSSA Day 2 @ Davidson Centre Arena, Kincardine
May 18 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
 
19
Ultimate Frisbee Trip 7:30 AM
Ultimate Frisbee Trip @ College Heights SS, Guelph
May 19 @ 7:30 AM – 4:45 PM
Denny Bus Lines Y. Iland
Day of Diversity Field Trip 10:45 AM
Day of Diversity Field Trip @ Laurentian Public School
May 19 @ 10:45 AM – 1:20 PM
Taxis T. Smalley
Ray of Hope Field Trip 11:50 AM
Ray of Hope Field Trip @ Ray of Hope Community Centre
May 19 @ 11:50 AM – 2:10 PM
Walking Graansma
20
21
22
Gym 7:00 PM
Gym @ School Gym
May 22 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
23
Spring Team Photos – Block A & B 8:30 AM
Spring Team Photos – Block A & B @ Cameron Heights
May 23 @ 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM
This is the final team photo day of the year for all spring sports. Please check the posters for your scheduled time. Remember to change in to your uniform.
Grade 8 Tours 12:15 PM
Grade 8 Tours @ CHCI
May 23 @ 12:15 PM – 2:15 PM
 
Boys Slo Pitch vs ECI (1:30) and PHS (3:30) 12:35 PM
Boys Slo Pitch vs ECI (1:30) and PHS (3:30) @ Hillside
May 23 @ 12:35 PM
Bus Ramzan, Weber
24
Ultimate Frisbee Trip
Ultimate Frisbee Trip @ Ancaster High School
May 24 all-day
Bus (booked by WCI) Iland
Civics Field Trip 8:15 AM
Civics Field Trip @ Waterloo Region District School Board Office
May 24 @ 8:15 AM – 2:25 PM
Bus Kemp  
Girls Slo Pitch vs SJAM (1:30) and WCI (3:30) 12:30 PM
Girls Slo Pitch vs SJAM (1:30) and WCI (3:30) @ Peter Hallman
May 24 @ 12:30 PM – 4:50 PM
Bus Wasylyk
25
“The Promise” Movie Viewing 9:35 AM
“The Promise” Movie Viewing @ The Princess Cinema, Waterloo
May 25 @ 9:35 AM – 1:50 PM
Bus Ledlow
Year End Music Banquet 6:00 PM
Year End Music Banquet @ CHCI Cafeteria
May 25 @ 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
26
Waterloo Region Museum – Ground Water Festival
Waterloo Region Museum – Ground Water Festival
May 26 all-day
Buses provided by the Region C. Drung
Track & Field OFSAA West Regionals 10:50 AM
Track & Field OFSAA West Regionals @ TD Warehouse Stadium, UWO, London
May 26 @ 10:50 AM – 9:10 PM
Van Rental C. Thompson, Fallaise, Fryer-Davis
27
Track & Field OFSAA West Regionals 7:00 AM
Track & Field OFSAA West Regionals @ TD Warehouse Stadium, UWO, London
May 27 @ 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Van rentals C. Thompson, Fallaise, Fryer-Davis
28
29
Open Tennis OFSAA
Open Tennis OFSAA @ Vaughan
May 29 – May 31 all-day
M. Ruhnke
Link Crew Leadership Day 8:15 AM
Link Crew Leadership Day @ Victoria Park Pavillion
May 29 @ 8:15 AM – 2:30 PM
Carmichael, Kemp, Isherwood, N. Martin
Girls Slo-Pitch 12:30 PM
Girls Slo-Pitch @ Peter Hallman Ball Yard
May 29 @ 12:30 PM – 4:50 PM
Bus Wasylyk
Gym 7:00 PM
Gym @ School Gym
May 29 @ 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
30
DEADLINE for FINAL IB Transcript Notification
DEADLINE for FINAL IB Transcript Notification
May 30 all-day
Today is the final deadline to notify Ms Neeb IN WRITING that your final IB transcript is to be sent to a University outside of Ontario.  After today, you will need to contact IBO yourself [...]
Marketing Seminar Field Trip 8:15 AM
Marketing Seminar Field Trip @ Canada's Wonderland
May 30 @ 8:15 AM – 6:00 PM
Bus Timms C. Jones
Boys Slo Pitch vs HHSS (1:30)and JHSS (3:30) 12:45 PM
Boys Slo Pitch vs HHSS (1:30)and JHSS (3:30) @ Budd
May 30 @ 12:45 PM
Bus Ramzan, Weber
Merit Assembly 1:15 PM
Merit Assembly @ CHCI Caf
May 30 @ 1:15 PM – 2:30 PM
See Jayne Carmichael for details. block d day 2
31
Jill of all Trades 8:00 AM
Jill of all Trades @ Conestoga College, Fountain St., Cambridge
May 31 @ 8:00 AM – 2:15 PM
Bus (provided by OYAP) C. Smith
Stratford Festival 9:30 AM
Stratford Festival @ Stratford
May 31 @ 9:30 AM – 6:00 PM
Bus Clancy, N. Martin, Parsons, Daub, Leitch, Mitani